Sage Hilstad Law, P.C.
Overview
Sage Hilstad Law, P.C. is a law firm in Green River, Wyoming. It handles business law, estate planning and probate, contracts and real estate matters for its clients. It handles estate planning and probate, real estate law, and business and corporate law.
You can talk to the firm about probate matters and business law and contracts. The firm tries to deal with legal problems early, which can save you time and money compared with cleaning up a costlier mess later.
Sage Hilstad is an attorney at Sage Hilstad Law, P.C.
Looking for an estate planning attorney in Green River? Get in touch with the firm when you are ready, or compare it with other firms nearby first.
Every case is different, so when you speak to the firm, explain what happened and where, and ask whether they have handled matters like yours. It is also worth asking about deadlines, the documents you will need, fees and what happens next.
What Sage Hilstad Law, P.C. handles
These are the kinds of cases the firm says it handles. Not sure if yours fits? Ask the firm when you get in touch.
The team at Sage Hilstad Law, P.C.
- Sage HilstadProfessional Associations and Memberships
Sage Hilstad Law, P.C. reviews
Reviews from Google, shown in Google's own order, including the critical ones. 4.4 average from 25 reviews.
“I highly recommend Sage Hilstad Law. Sage has helped me with a variety of business-related legal matters, from contracts to navigating complex issues, and I have consistently been impressed with her professionalism, responsiveness, and quality of counsel.”
Read the full review on Google →“Super slick! I paid $250 for a consultation, then received emails spelling out material we had already covered—and was charged again. My experience cost me a day of vacation and $450, only to receive essentially the same information AI had given me for free. She ultimately told me she does not handle litigation.”
Read the full review on Google →“I am a lawyer with over 30 years of experience but I wanted a detail oriented, knowledgeable lawyer to handle my personal affairs so I chose Sage Hilstad. She was great in every way: responsive, efficient and thorough. I intend to use her for my future legal needs as her past work was excellent.”
View on Google →“Sage and her staff were kind, friendly & professional. When I discovered my former attorney had retired, several people recommended Sage to me. She guided me through the entire process of settling the estate and setting up a trust. I recommend Sage to everyone who asks.”
View on Google →“Put your mind at ease with Sage Hilstad and her staff get your will and trust done now before time slips away ! Probate is not the answer don't make your family suffer through the process. They did a great service for me Thank You”
View on Google →
Before you contact Sage Hilstad Law, P.C.
Before your first call about your estate planning and probate matter, jot down a short timeline of what happened, where it happened, any letters or notices you have received and your next deadline. If you already have an open case or claim, keep the case number handy, along with the name of the court, agency, insurer or other side. Write down what you want to achieve and the questions you want answered, so nothing gets missed. Hold on to your original documents until the firm tells you how to share them safely.
- Do you handle estate planning and probate cases like mine in Wyoming?
- Who would work on my case, and how will you keep me updated?
- Are there deadlines, notices or evidence I need to deal with right away?
- How do you charge, and will you explain consultation fees, retainers or hourly rates before any work starts?
Where the firm is
The firm's office is in Green River, Wyoming.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sage Hilstad Law, P.C. located?
Sage Hilstad Law, P.C. is located in Green River, Wyoming.
What are Sage Hilstad Law, P.C.'s practice areas?
Sage Hilstad Law, P.C. handles estate planning and probate, real estate law, and business and corporate law.
Who are the attorneys at Sage Hilstad Law, P.C.?
Sage Hilstad (Professional Associations and Memberships) is an attorney at Sage Hilstad Law, P.C.
