Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC
Overview
Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC is a law firm in Nashville, Tennessee, founded in 1971. Its work covers an established litigation practice as well as transactional matters. It handles personal injury, employment law, appeals, banking and finance law, business and corporate law, health care law, insurance law, mediation and arbitration, professional liability, real estate law, and workers' compensation.
You can talk to the firm about products liability, appellate advocacy law, banking law, corporate and business law, and healthcare liability. The firm works to understand your particular needs and then builds a practical strategy around your goals.
Sarah Mansfield is an attorney at Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC. The firm says it has been awarded an AV rating by Martindale-Hubbell.
Looking for a personal injury lawyer in Nashville? Get in touch with the firm when you are ready, or compare it with other firms nearby first.
Every case is different, so when you speak to the firm, explain what happened and where, and ask whether they have handled matters like yours. It is also worth asking about deadlines, the documents you will need, fees and what happens next.
What Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC handles
These are the kinds of cases the firm says it handles. Not sure if yours fits? Ask the firm when you get in touch.
Personal Injury
Employment Law
Appeals
Banking & Finance Law
Business & Corporate Law
Health Care Law
Insurance Law
Mediation & Arbitration
Professional Liability
Real Estate Law
Workers' Compensation
Food and Restaurant Liability Law
Governmental Liability
Homeowner Association & Condominium Law
The team at Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC
Sarah Mansfield, Esq.Partner
Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC reviews
Reviews from Google, shown in Google's own order, including the critical ones. 3.7 average from 50 reviews.
“Terrible company, I have been calling for past 5 days because they sent me a letter asking for payment on something, I emailed twice and no response. When I did get through to someone they had no idea what was going on and were completely incompetent.”
Read the full review on Google →“I cannot say enough good things about this firm. Wendy Longmire is a remarkable attorney and wonderful advocate. I never doubted at any point that I was in more than capable hands. She resolved my case efficiently and effectively.”
View on Google →“I had the pleasure of working with Hayley, at Ortale Kelley Law Firm. I can honestly say she exceeded my expectations! From the moment I first made contact, the professionalism and attention to detail was evident. What truly stood out was the personal attention Hayley gave me.”
Read the full review on Google →“When purchasing our new home remotely, we were assigned to Ortale Kelly and Cheryl D by our builder. Unfortunately, the closing process turned into a nightmare from the very beginning. There was a complete lack of disclosure regarding fees, and we were quoted exorbitant prices for a remote closing.”
Read the full review on Google →“We came to this firm for assistance in a property sale. Every hiccup we had, the team helped us tremendously! Chicoya and Cheryl were amazing! They went above and beyond to help us out even after business hours! I highly recommend them to everyone!”
View on Google →
Before you contact Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC
Before your first call about your personal injury matter, jot down a short timeline of what happened, where it happened, any letters or notices you have received and your next deadline. If you already have an open case or claim, keep the case number handy, along with the name of the court, agency, insurer or other side. Write down what you want to achieve and the questions you want answered, so nothing gets missed. Hold on to your original documents until the firm tells you how to share them safely.
- Do you handle personal injury cases like mine in Tennessee?
- Who would work on my case, and how will you keep me updated?
- Are there deadlines, notices or evidence I need to deal with right away?
- How do you charge, and will you explain consultation fees, retainers or hourly rates before any work starts?
Where the firm is
The firm's office is at 330 Commerce Street, Suite 110, Nashville, TN 37201.
Get directions →Frequently asked questions
Where is Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC located?
Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC is located in Nashville, Tennessee.
What are Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC's practice areas?
Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC handles personal injury, employment law, appeals, banking and finance law, business and corporate law, health care law, insurance law, mediation and arbitration, professional liability, real estate law, and workers' compensation.
Who are the attorneys at Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC?
Sarah Mansfield, Esq. (Partner) is an attorney at Ortale Kelley Law Firm, PLLC.
