Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S.
Overview
Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S. is a law firm in Kennewick, Washington, founded in 1947. It is a car accident and personal injury law firm based in Kennewick. It handles personal injury, medical malpractice, estate planning and probate, real estate law, civil litigation, environmental law, elder law, government and municipal law, business and corporate law, employment law, and tax law.
You can talk to the firm about car accident, motorcycle accident, truck accident, traumatic brain injury, and dog bite.
Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S. has 7 attorneys, including John G. Schultz, William G. Davis, and Robert G. Schultz.
Looking for a personal injury lawyer in Kennewick? Get in touch with the firm when you are ready, or compare it with other firms nearby first.
Every case is different, so when you speak to the firm, explain what happened and where, and ask whether they have handled matters like yours. It is also worth asking about deadlines, the documents you will need, fees and what happens next.
What Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S. handles
These are the kinds of cases the firm says it handles. Not sure if yours fits? Ask the firm when you get in touch.
The team at Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S.
- John G. SchultzPartner
- William G. DavisPartner
- Robert G. SchultzPartner
- Brian G. DavisPartner
- Brian C. DoylePartner
- Ryan B. BlodgettPartner
Christopher BlodgettAttorney
Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S. reviews
Reviews from Google, shown in Google's own order. 4.5 average from 39 reviews.
“Leavy and his team were amazing! They did a great job my case. They fought hard to make sure i got my justice, always communicated and followed up with me. I would definitely recommend them to any friends and family. I appreciate everything they’ve done for me”
View on Google →“I highly recommend Chris as an injury attorney. From the very beginning, he was helpful, caring, and made me feel comfortable throughout the entire process. He never once made me feel unimportant and always took the time to have real conversations with me.”
Read the full review on Google →“I met with Ryan Blodgett today, and he offered valuable insights into my concerns. After a comprehensive 15-minute meeting, I left feeling empowered with the knowledge I needed to proceed. Ryan was an easygoing person to talk to, and he explained everything clearly.”
Read the full review on Google →“Ryan Blodgett, Attorney at Law worked with us preparing necessary family legal documents. He is very knowledgeable, trustworthy and has a great personality. He will take the time to answer your questions and is a great listener. My husband and I highly recommend Ryan Blodgett Attorney at Law.”
View on Google →“I was in a car accident, and Chris Blodgett from Leavy Shultz Davis was excellent! He got all my medical bills forgiven and even got an extra payout from the insurance company on TOP of what I was owed! Excellent group to work with!”
View on Google →
Before you contact Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S.
Before your first call about your personal injury matter, jot down a short timeline of what happened, where it happened, any letters or notices you have received and your next deadline. If you already have an open case or claim, keep the case number handy, along with the name of the court, agency, insurer or other side. Write down what you want to achieve and the questions you want answered, so nothing gets missed. Hold on to your original documents until the firm tells you how to share them safely.
- Do you handle personal injury cases like mine in Washington?
- Who would work on my case, and how will you keep me updated?
- Are there deadlines, notices or evidence I need to deal with right away?
- How do you charge, and will you explain consultation fees, retainers or hourly rates before any work starts?
Where the firm is
The firm's office is at 2415 W. Falls Avenue, Kennewick, WA 99336.
Get directions →Frequently asked questions
Where is Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S. located?
Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S. is located in Kennewick, Washington.
What are Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S.'s practice areas?
Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S. handles personal injury, medical malpractice, estate planning and probate, real estate law, civil litigation, environmental law, elder law, government and municipal law, business and corporate law, employment law, and tax law.
Who are the attorneys at Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S.?
Leavy Schultz Davis, P.S. has 7 attorneys, including John G. Schultz (Partner), William G. Davis (Partner), and Robert G. Schultz (Partner).
