Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.

Screenshot of the Dickerson Law Firm, P.A. website

Overview

Dickerson Law Firm, P.A. is a law firm in Hot Springs, Arkansas, founded in 1991. It handles bankruptcy law.

You can talk to the firm about Chapter 7 and Chapter 13. It also has offices in A North Little Rock, Arkansas and White Hall, Arkansas.

Jack W. Dickerson is an attorney at Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.

Looking for a bankruptcy lawyer in Hot Springs? Get in touch with the firm when you are ready, or compare it with other firms nearby first.

Every case is different, so when you speak to the firm, explain what happened and where, and ask whether they have handled matters like yours. It is also worth asking about deadlines, the documents you will need, fees and what happens next.

What Dickerson Law Firm, P.A. handles

These are the kinds of cases the firm says it handles. Not sure if yours fits? Ask the firm when you get in touch.

The team at Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.

  • Jack W. DickersonFounder
See the full team on Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.'s website →

Dickerson Law Firm, P.A. reviews

Reviews from Google, shown in Google's own order, including the critical ones. 4.1 average from 22 reviews.

  • ★★★★★Meg

    “I was very uneasy about the entire process of this legal endeavor. However, the minute I walked in the door, the receptionists were exceedingly nice and kept me informed of how much longer I might have to wait which was just a few minutes. Mr.”
    Read the full review on Google →
  • ★★★★★paulette P.

    “Everyone here in the Hot Springs office is always so very professional, but compassionate and understanding. They are also very prompt. I have never had to wait for any results. April Kersten, has been with me since I had to file in 2017. She is so awesome to work with.”
    Read the full review on Google →
  • ★★★★★Maria B.

    “I would not recommend this place based on my own personal experience. The paralegal assigned to my case was very unresponsive. I sent emails and never got a reply. I called and never would picked up. I was told to leave a voicemail and I did, never got a return call.”
    Read the full review on Google →
  • ★★★★★Jeannie R.

    “Everyone in whole staff is amazing! I read previous reviews and they stated I would not feel judged when I called or came in and I trusted it. I am glad I did! Dealing with such a personal matter and with an amazing staff have given me a true peace of mind for the first time in 7 months. Thank you you all!”
    Read the full review on Google →
  • ★★★★★Jason C.

    “I would have been just as well off to file bankruptcy myself. This company has done absolutely nothing helpful in my case I have had to gather most of the information myself and have waisted more time on the phone with them doing their job for them then I even care to think about.”
    Read the full review on Google →
See all reviews on Google →

Before you contact Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.

Before your first call about your bankruptcy law matter, jot down a short timeline of what happened, where it happened, any letters or notices you have received and your next deadline. If you already have an open case or claim, keep the case number handy, along with the name of the court, agency, insurer or other side. Write down what you want to achieve and the questions you want answered, so nothing gets missed. Hold on to your original documents until the firm tells you how to share them safely.

  • Do you handle bankruptcy law cases like mine in Arkansas?
  • Who would work on my case, and how will you keep me updated?
  • Are there deadlines, notices or evidence I need to deal with right away?
  • How do you charge, and will you explain consultation fees, retainers or hourly rates before any work starts?
Connect with this law firm →

Where the firm is

The firm's office is at 110 Woodbine St., Hot Springs, AR 71901.

Get directions →

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dickerson Law Firm, P.A. located?

Dickerson Law Firm, P.A. is located in Hot Springs, Arkansas.

What are Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.'s practice areas?

Dickerson Law Firm, P.A. handles bankruptcy law.

Who are the attorneys at Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.?

Jack W. Dickerson (Founder) is an attorney at Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.

Who leads Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.?

Jack W. Dickerson is the Founder of Dickerson Law Firm, P.A.

About this profileThis profile is based on public information, mainly the firm's own website. Details such as attorneys, fees and consultation policies can change, so contact the firm directly to confirm them before you decide. This profile is not legal advice and is not an endorsement of the firm.
Legal help request

Tell us how we can help

Tell us what's going on and where you are. Our team can help you find a lawyer in your state who handles problems like yours.

Your message goes straight to our team at [email protected], and we'll get back to you.