Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP

Screenshot of the Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP website

Overview

Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP is a law firm in Moline, Illinois. It handles civil litigation, family law, employment law, business and corporate law, real estate law, estate planning and probate, workers' compensation, and bankruptcy law.

You can talk to the firm about business law and creditor rights. It also has an office in Davenport, Iowa.

Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP has 9 attorneys, including James R. Patton, Mark R. McLaughlin, and J. Sue Myatt.

Looking for a civil litigation attorney in Moline? Get in touch with the firm when you are ready, or compare it with other firms nearby first.

Every case is different, so when you speak to the firm, explain what happened and where, and ask whether they have handled matters like yours. It is also worth asking about deadlines, the documents you will need, fees and what happens next.

What Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP handles

These are the kinds of cases the firm says it handles. Not sure if yours fits? Ask the firm when you get in touch.

The team at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP

  • James R. Patton, Partner at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPJames R. PattonPartner
  • Mark R. McLaughlin, Partner at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPMark R. McLaughlinPartner
  • J. Sue Myatt, Partner at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPJ. Sue MyattPartner
  • William P. Rector, Of Counsel at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPWilliam P. RectorOf Counsel
  • Jeffrey D. Martens, Partner at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPJeffrey D. MartensPartner
  • Jeffrey D. Jacobs, Partner at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPJeffrey D. JacobsPartner
  • Daniel F. Hardin, Partner at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPDaniel F. HardinPartner
  • Robert J. Noe, team member at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPRobert J. Noe
  • Daniel P. Ellard, Of Counsel at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLPDaniel P. EllardOf Counsel
See the full team on Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP's website →

Before you contact Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP

Before your first call about your civil litigation matter, jot down a short timeline of what happened, where it happened, any letters or notices you have received and your next deadline. If you already have an open case or claim, keep the case number handy, along with the name of the court, agency, insurer or other side. Write down what you want to achieve and the questions you want answered, so nothing gets missed. Hold on to your original documents until the firm tells you how to share them safely.

  • Do you handle civil litigation cases like mine in Illinois?
  • Who would work on my case, and how will you keep me updated?
  • Are there deadlines, notices or evidence I need to deal with right away?
  • How do you charge, and will you explain consultation fees, retainers or hourly rates before any work starts?
Connect with this law firm →

Where the firm is

The firm's office is in Moline, Illinois.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP located?

Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP is located in Moline, Illinois.

What are Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP's practice areas?

Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP handles civil litigation, family law, employment law, business and corporate law, real estate law, estate planning and probate, workers' compensation, and bankruptcy law.

Who are the attorneys at Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP?

Bozeman, Neighbour, Patton & Noe, LLP has 9 attorneys, including James R. Patton (Partner), Mark R. McLaughlin (Partner), and J. Sue Myatt (Partner).

About this profileThis profile is based on public information, mainly the firm's own website. Details such as attorneys, fees and consultation policies can change, so contact the firm directly to confirm them before you decide. This profile is not legal advice and is not an endorsement of the firm.
Legal help request

Tell us how we can help

Tell us what's going on and where you are. Our team can help you find a lawyer in your state who handles problems like yours.

Your message goes straight to our team at [email protected], and we'll get back to you.